Iheart.Com iheart.com

kool108.Iheart.Com

kool108.iheart.com receives about 285,000 unique visitors and 461,700 (1.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,280.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,249,821.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kool108.iheart.com is ranked number 1,860 in the world and 0.057% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.25.139.

About - kool108.iheart.com

How popular is kool108.iheart.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
285,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,550,000
Daily Pageviews:
461,700 (1.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,860 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.057% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 87.1%89.1%436
Canada 1.8%1.4%2497
United Kingdom 1.5%1.2%4732
Australia 1.1%0.8%2656
China 0.6%0.4%28608
Japan 0.6%0.4%23815
New Zealand 0.5%0.4%718

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
iheart.com
52.36%38.87%1.21
power1051.iheart.com
1.96%1.86%1.5
kfiam640.iheart.com
1.59%1.72%1.8
kiisfm.iheart.com
1.57%1.42%1.5
elvisduran.iheart.com
1.53%1.44%1.5
kfan.iheart.com
1.51%1.63%1.8
onairwithryan.iheart.com
1.49%1.18%1.3
z100.iheart.com
1.46%1.22%1.4
thebreakfastclub.iheart.com
1.45%1.00%1.1
news.iheart.com
1.33%1.07%1.3
710wor.iheart.com
0.98%1.00%1.7
dc101.iheart.com
0.85%0.71%1.4
radio1045.iheart.com
0.84%0.88%1.7
foxsportsradio.iheart.com
0.78%0.81%1.7
kdwb.iheart.com
0.75%0.80%1.7
hot995.iheart.com
0.74%0.84%1.8
kiss108.iheart.com
0.73%0.67%1.5
thebuzz.iheart.com
0.73%0.88%2.0
alt987fm.iheart.com
0.69%0.69%1.6
ktrh.iheart.com
0.59%0.55%1.5
700wlw.iheart.com
0.56%0.98%2.9
jamn945.iheart.com
0.53%0.39%1.2
kegl.iheart.com
0.53%0.44%1.4
johnjayandrich.iheart.com
0.51%0.54%1.7
real923la.iheart.com
0.48%0.67%2.3
kmel.iheart.com
0.46%0.33%1.1
fan1270.iheart.com
0.44%0.27%1.0
radioedit.iheart.com
0.44%0.65%2.4
1035thebeat.iheart.com
0.43%0.31%1.2
961kiss.iheart.com
0.42%0.37%1.4
channel955.iheart.com
0.42%0.44%1.7
q1043.iheart.com
0.41%0.38%1.5
1043myfm.iheart.com
0.41%0.37%1.5
1035kissfm.iheart.com
0.40%0.39%1.6
957thejet.iheart.com
0.38%0.32%1.4
si***sense.iheart.com
0.38%0.27%1.2
image.iheart.com
0.38%0.25%1.1
radio951.iheart.com
0.38%0.43%1.8
i.iheart.com
0.37%0.26%1.1
kste.iheart.com
0.36%0.49%2.2
wild949.iheart.com
0.36%0.30%1.4
webn.iheart.com
0.35%0.31%1.4
wtam.iheart.com
0.34%0.26%1.2
b93.iheart.com
0.34%0.27%1.3
xl1067.iheart.com
0.33%0.33%1.6
kprcradio.iheart.com
0.33%0.32%1.5
wgci.iheart.com
0.33%0.49%2.4
am570lasports.iheart.com
0.32%0.27%1.4
cities97.iheart.com
0.32%0.27%1.4
kbpi.iheart.com
0.29%0.34%1.9
wjrr.iheart.com
0.29%0.26%1.4
1047kissfm.iheart.com
0.29%0.19%1.1
kj97.iheart.com
0.28%0.19%1.1
970wfla.iheart.com
0.28%0.29%1.7
star941fm.iheart.com
0.27%0.30%1.8
kost1035.iheart.com
0.27%0.27%1.6
bobbybones.iheart.com
0.26%0.29%1.8
dve.iheart.com
0.25%0.21%1.4
949thebull.iheart.com
0.25%0.20%1.3
wnci.iheart.com
0.25%0.19%1.3
q102.iheart.com
0.25%0.21%1.4
1013thebrew.iheart.com
0.25%0.25%1.6
shenandoahcountryq102.iheart.com
0.24%0.28%1.9
v103.iheart.com
0.24%0.22%1.5
971zht.iheart.com
0.23%0.24%1.7
1190talkradio.iheart.com
0.23%0.14%1.0
wmms.iheart.com
0.22%0.17%1.2
933flz.iheart.com
0.22%0.20%1.5
1059thex.iheart.com
0.22%0.24%1.8
kbco.iheart.com
0.22%0.25%1.8
sports790.iheart.com
0.22%0.24%1.7
pyx106.iheart.com
0.21%0.15%1.1
help.iheart.com
0.21%0.20%1.6
wpoc.iheart.com
0.21%0.16%1.3
koanewsradio.iheart.com
0.21%0.19%1.4
woai.iheart.com
0.21%0.18%1.4
area93.iheart.com
0.21%0.23%1.8
y100.iheart.com
0.21%0.17%1.3
ktu.iheart.com
0.20%0.15%1.2
wmzq.iheart.com
0.20%0.19%1.5
98rock.iheart.com
0.20%0.21%1.7
channel933.iheart.com
0.19%0.14%1.2
mix9***.iheart.com
0.19%0.14%1.3
rock1053.iheart.com
0.19%0.34%2.8
g105.iheart.com
0.19%0.42%3.6
sportsradiokjr.iheart.com
0.18%0.16%1.4
litefm.iheart.com
0.18%0.14%1.2
iscale.iheart.com
0.18%0.12%1.1
q95.iheart.com
0.18%0.15%1.3
kissfmseattle.iheart.com
0.17%0.14%1.4
espn1530.iheart.com
0.17%0.15%1.5
thefox.iheart.com
0.17%0.15%1.5
1013.iheart.com
0.17%0.15%1.5
k102.iheart.com
0.17%0.14%1.3
1061kissfm.iheart.com
0.17%0.13%1.2
klou.iheart.com
0.17%0.11%1.0
big955chicago.iheart.com
0.17%0.13%1.3
twincitiesnewstalk.iheart.com
0.17%0.13%1.3
1075theriver.iheart.com
0.16%0.12%1.2
talkradio1080.iheart.com
0.16%0.25%2.5
937thebull.iheart.com
0.16%0.40%4.2
knixcountry.iheart.com
0.16%0.13%1.3
101kgb.iheart.com
0.15%0.71%7.7
newstalk1130.iheart.com
0.15%0.14%1.6
kogo.iheart.com
0.15%0.15%1.6
wcol.iheart.com
0.15%0.10%1.1
wlap.iheart.com
0.15%0.16%1.7
1015.iheart.com
0.15%0.09%1.0
rock103.iheart.com
0.14%0.17%1.9
kfbk.iheart.com
0.14%0.10%1
620wdae.iheart.com
0.14%0.10%1.2
925kissfm.iheart.com
0.14%0.15%1.8
radio1057.iheart.com
0.14%0.13%1.6
whoradio.iheart.com
0.14%0.10%1.2
1065.iheart.com
0.14%0.11%1.3
94hjy.iheart.com
0.13%0.09%1.2
big1059.iheart.com
0.13%0.13%1.5
967kissfm.iheart.com
0.13%0.10%1.3
knrs.iheart.com
0.13%0.11%1.3
realradio.iheart.com
0.13%0.16%2.1
wheb.iheart.com
0.13%0.13%1.7
wzzr.iheart.com
0.13%0.14%1.7
newcountry1079.iheart.com
0.12%0.08%1.1
1045snx.iheart.com
0.12%0.10%1.3
921ctq.iheart.com
0.12%0.13%1.7
k103.iheart.com
0.12%0.14%1.8
edgelittlerock.iheart.com
0.12%0.16%2.2
kfyi.iheart.com
0.12%0.19%2.7
610wtvn.iheart.com
0.12%0.13%1.7
patriotla.iheart.com
0.12%0.13%1.7
kez999.iheart.com
0.11%0.10%1.4
979kissfm.iheart.com
0.11%0.07%1.0
1005thewolf.iheart.com
0.11%0.07%1.1
1059thebrew.iheart.com
0.11%0.09%1.3
55krc.iheart.com
0.11%0.10%1.4
wham1180.iheart.com
0.11%0.09%1.3
z1043.iheart.com
0.11%0.11%1.6
939mia.iheart.com
0.10%0.07%1.0
wbig.iheart.com
0.10%0.09%1.4
tu949fm.iheart.com
0.10%0.27%4.3
jamn957.iheart.com
0.10%0.53%8.6
951zzo.iheart.com
0.10%0.08%1.3
kmod.iheart.com
0.10%0.10%1.6
lonestar925.iheart.com
0.10%0.06%1.0
94rock.iheart.com
0.10%0.09%1.5
wbul.iheart.com
0.10%0.24%4.0
1003thepeak.iheart.com
0.10%0.08%1.3
fm97.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.3
thedrocks.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.3
wrno.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.3
klvi.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.3
939myfm.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.2
whas.iheart.com
0.09%0.10%1.9
1190kex.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.3
955themountain.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.4
wiod.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.1
wynkcountry.iheart.com
0.09%0.07%1.2
80sradio.iheart.com
0.09%0.09%1.6
mostrequestedlive.iheart.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
wnic.iheart.com
0.09%0.12%2.2
knst.iheart.com
0.09%0.10%1.7
937thebeathouston.iheart.com
0.09%0.17%3.2
wiot.iheart.com
0.09%0.10%1.8
mydrivefm.iheart.com
0.08%0.05%1.1
miss103.iheart.com
0.08%0.05%1.1
westmichiganstar.iheart.com
0.08%0.06%1.1
790waeb.iheart.com
0.08%0.06%1.3
kiss957.iheart.com
0.08%0.07%1.4
xl102richmond.iheart.com
0.08%0.06%1.3
island985.iheart.com
0.08%0.07%1.3
kisscleveland.iheart.com
0.08%0.06%1.2
woodradio.iheart.com
0.08%0.07%1.3
wamz.iheart.com
0.08%0.16%3.1
z1077.iheart.com
0.08%0.28%5.6
washfm.iheart.com
0.08%0.07%1.5
weekendtop30countdown.iheart.com
0.08%0.07%2
jamn1075.iheart.com
0.07%0.05%1.3
1037theq.iheart.com
0.07%0.05%1
z100portland.iheart.com
0.07%0.06%1.3
thebig98.iheart.com
0.07%0.06%1.4
elpatron1053.iheart.com
0.07%0.05%1.3
1041theedge.iheart.com
0.07%0.06%1.4
wmji.iheart.com
0.07%0.05%1.2
thebull1017.iheart.com
0.07%0.05%1.2
q94radio.iheart.com
0.07%0.06%1.4
957theparty.iheart.com
0.07%0.07%1.6
wdasfm.iheart.com
0.07%0.08%1.7
thebeat1067.iheart.com
0.07%0.21%5.3
power961.iheart.com
0.07%0.06%1.4
1360sports.iheart.com
0.07%0.07%1.6
kfab.iheart.com
0.06%0.05%1.5
wspd.iheart.com
0.06%0.06%1.5
power99.iheart.com
0.06%0.06%1.6
espn961.iheart.com
0.06%0.05%1.3
wkqq.iheart.com
0.06%0.16%4.6
alt1033.iheart.com
0.06%0.05%1.3
sunny1065.iheart.com
0.06%0.05%1.4
1059therock.iheart.com
0.06%0.06%1.5
thebig1070.iheart.com
0.06%0.07%1.8
heaven600.iheart.com
0.06%0.07%1.8
941kodj.iheart.com
0.06%0.08%2.0
z104fm.iheart.com
0.06%0.06%1.5
voodoo104.iheart.com
0.06%0.06%1.6
khow.iheart.com
0.06%0.06%1.5
mykiss951.iheart.com
0.06%0.18%4.6
mymix945.iheart.com
0.06%0.17%4.3
rumba100.iheart.com
0.05%0.11%3.9
fm98wjlb.iheart.com
0.05%0.07%2.1
1140wrva.iheart.com
0.05%0.06%2.0
wjno.iheart.com
0.05%0.05%1.7
3wsradio.iheart.com
0.05%0.05%1.6
1045thecat.iheart.com
0.05%0.12%4.2
sunny99.iheart.com
0.04%0.07%2.7
rewind1055.iheart.com
0.03%0.05%3
wtf977rocks.iheart.com
0.03%0.06%3
OTHER
0%6.93%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kool108.iheart.com
Domain:
  kool108.iheart.com
Rank:
  280
Organic Keywords:
  2,327,188
Organic Traffic:
  10,260,629
Organic Cost:
  $5,590,896.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  34
Adwords Cost:
  $5.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,621
Total Backlinks:
  590,966
Follow Links:
  467,872
Nofollow Links:
  123,094
Referring Domains:
  10,351
Referring IPs:
  9,291

How socially engaged is kool108.iheart.com?

Facebook:
  450
Google +:
  27
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kool108.iheart.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,249,821.74
Daily Revenue:
$2,280.00
Monthly Revenue:
$68,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$832,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kool108.iheart.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.25.139
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.25.139

How fast does kool108.iheart.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2417 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 741.9KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/main-266.min.js could save 408.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://kool108.iheart.com/ could save 140KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/player.min.js could save 90.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/AppMeasurement.js could save 18.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/json2.js could save 12.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/ondemand-266.min.js could save 11.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/common/js/lib/quickio.js?_=1492802747245 could save 10.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/img/ondemand/iheart-all-access.svg could save 9.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/VisitorAPI.js could save 9.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://pylon.iheart.com/sdk/latest/sdk.min.js could save 7.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/modernizr.js could save 6.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/carousel-266.min.js could save 3.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://kool108.iheart.com/iheartproxy/proxy?path=%2FliveMetaData%2FgetStations&params=stationId%3D1217 could save 3.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/mobile/js/vendor/LAB.min.js could save 3.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://flint-img.iheart.com/app/js/e2eDetect.js could save 1.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/16442/125400/593784-43.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//kool108.iheart.com/&rp_s=c&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=125400_43 could save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=4088/rand=900829508/pv=y/int=Page%20View%20%3A%20ID%20-%20KQQL-FM/int=Page%20View%20%3A%20Format%20-%20CLASSICHITS/int=Page%20View%20%3A%20Market%20-%20MINNEAPOLIS-MN/rt=ifr could save 976B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/jquery.xdomainrequest.min.js could save 933B (49% reduction).
Compressing https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 839B (54% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://flint-img.iheart.com/app/js/e2eDetect.js (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/mobile/js/vendor/LAB.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/css/main-266.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/fonts/ihr/ihr-icons.woff (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/carousel-266.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/main-266.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/modernizr.js (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/ondemand-266.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/img/ondemand/iheart-all-access.svg (expiration not specified)
http://pylon.iheart.com/sdk/latest/sdk.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.iheart.com/sdk/bridge/bridge.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/jquerymobile/jquerymobileoverrides.css (expiration not specified)
https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/AppMeasurement.js (expiration not specified)
https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/VisitorAPI.js (expiration not specified)
https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/jquery.xdomainrequest.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/json2.js (expiration not specified)
https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/player.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://kool108.iheart.com/clientscripts/siteconfig.js?_=1492802747244 (4.4 minutes)
http://kool108.iheart.com/clientstyles/station_styles.css (4.6 minutes)
http://kool108.iheart.com/clientscripts/s_code.js (4.8 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://kool108.iheart.com/iheartproxy/proxy?path=%2FliveMetaData%2FgetStations&params=stationId%3D1217 (29 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (2 hours)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/16442.js (3.5 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cDovL2NvbnRlbnQuY2xlYXJjaGFubmVsLmNvbS9jYy1jb21tb24vbWxpYi8zOTMyLzA0LzM5MzJfMTM5Njg0MjY0NC5qcGc=?ops=max(75,75),quality(85) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cDovL2NvbnRlbnQuY2xlYXJjaGFubmVsLmNvbS9jYy1jb21tb24vbWxpYi8zOTMyLzIwMTYvMTIvZGVmYXVsdC9rb29sbG9nb19wbmdfMF8xNDgyNzU4ODE4LnBuZw==?ops=gravity(%22center%22),maxcontain(158,100),quality(90) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cDovL2NvbnRlbnQuY2xlYXJjaGFubmVsLmNvbS9jYy1jb21tb24vbWxpYi8zOTMyLzIwMTYvMTIvZGVmYXVsdC9rb29sbG9nb19wbmdfMF8xNDgyNzU4ODE4LnBuZw==?ops=gravity(%22center%22),maxcontain(96,60),quality(90) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cDovL2ltZy5jY3JkLmNsZWFyY2hhbm5lbC5jb20vbWVkaWEvbWxpYi8zOTMyLzIwMTcvMDQvZGVmYXVsdC9wcmluY2VfMF8xNDkyNzE3MTc3LmpwZw==?ops=gravity(%22east%22),resize(0,280) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY3YTM2Yjc4NmU4MWRmNDliYjdlMTg=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY3YmU0ZTA1ZDc5MTdkM2M5YTdmNjk=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY3YzhlODIzZTQ3ZTBlMGQxZDYwMzE=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY4Y2UxNzk4MzY1NGNjNGJhYjJjNGY=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY4YzU0NGVkNDBhZWVkMTZhNmQ1Mjc=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY4ZWRhYzA4YTgwZjFmZmQzM2VkYWI=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY4ZjA1NDA0YTc0YjNlMzRmYjk5Nzg=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY5MTZkODFlOWNjMTU4NTFkOWI0NGM=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY5MWQ5ZDU5ZGJmOTdiNDc5ZGRhNDc=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGZhMmMzNTc4ZDVmMDM0NDk5NWJmODU=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGZhMzEyYWEzOTk0NWVlYmNmOWYyYjc=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvdXJsL2FIUjBjRG92TDJOa2JpNTJhV1JwWW14bExuUjJMM0J5YjJRdk1qQXhOeTB3TkM4eU1DODF***0WkRVNU16bGxabUU0T1RKalpUZGpNV1JoWVdFdk5UaG1PR1ExT1RKa09UZ3lNall6TVdKak5tWTNOekJoWDI5ZlJsOTJNUzVxY0djPQ==?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvdXJsL2FIUjBjSE02THk5cExubDBhVzFuTG1OdmJTOTJhUzgwVkVsM1VXSkJaV05aWXk5b2NXUmxabUYxYkhRdWFuQm4=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvdXJsL2FIUjBjSE02THk5cExubDBhVzFuTG1OdmJTOTJhUzluWVV3dFJ6bDZWbmg2YXk5b2NXUmxabUYxYkhRdWFuQm4=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://iscale.iheart.com/catalog/track/1077772?ops=fit(135%2C135),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://iscale.iheart.com/catalog/track/1100707?ops=fit(135%2C135),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://iscale.iheart.com/catalog/track/14733225?ops=fit(135%2C135),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://iscale.iheart.com/catalog/track/2029241?ops=fit(135%2C135),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://iscale.iheart.com/catalog/track/2489117?ops=fit(135%2C135),quality(65) (6 hours)
http://iscale.iheart.com/catalog/track/725273?ops=fit(135%2C135),quality(65) (6 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/clearchanneldfp218445832525/moatad.js (9.6 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 5% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/js/modernizr.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,100,300,700,900
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather:400,300,700,400italic,900
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Code+Pro:400,300,200,500,600,700,900
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.1/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://flint-img.iheart.com/responsive/dist/css/main-266.min.css
http://kool108.iheart.com/clientstyles/station_styles.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

170.3KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 4 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML required to render the above-the-fold content could be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. Enable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 5% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 127.2KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/6228740566121004049 could save 35.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cDovL2ltZy5jY3JkLmNsZWFyY2hhbm5lbC5jb20vbWVkaWEvbWxpYi8zOTMyLzIwMTcvMDQvZGVmYXVsdC9wcmluY2VfMF8xNDkyNzE3MTc3LmpwZw==?ops=gravity(%22east%22),resize(0,280) could save 18.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY4ZjA1NDA0YTc0YjNlMzRmYjk5Nzg=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) could save 17.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13119126345457829983 could save 13.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://img1.zergnet.com/1647220_300.jpg could save 5.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img5.zergnet.com/1570466_300.jpg could save 4.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img1.zergnet.com/1647208_300.jpg could save 4.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img5.zergnet.com/1560902_300.jpg could save 4.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img1.zergnet.com/1648320_300.jpg could save 3.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY4YzU0NGVkNDBhZWVkMTZhNmQ1Mjc=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) could save 3.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://img4.zergnet.com/1639575_300.jpg could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img2.zergnet.com/1597429_300.jpg could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img1.zergnet.com/1647244_300.jpg could save 2.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY4Y2UxNzk4MzY1NGNjNGJhYjJjNGY=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) could save 2.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cDovL2NvbnRlbnQuY2xlYXJjaGFubmVsLmNvbS9jYy1jb21tb24vbWxpYi8zOTMyLzA0LzM5MzJfMTM5Njg0MjY0NC5qcGc=?ops=max(75,75),quality(85) could save 1.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://i.iheart.com/v3/url/aHR0cHM6Ly9pLmloZWFydC5jb20vdjMvcmUvbmV3X2Fzc2V0cy81OGY3YTM2Yjc4NmU4MWRmNDliYjdlMTg=?ops=gravity(%22north%22),max(360,202),quality(65) could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 63.6KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://kool108.iheart.com/ could save 61.9KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?rtb_ext=1&pc=16442/125400&geo=na&co=us could save 862B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=16442/125400&geo=na&co=us could save 859B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/articles/rock-news-104703/" class="category-tag">Rock News</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/articles/rock…rsus-15763443/" class="">2 Girls and 3…h&#39;s &#39;Iron Man&#39;</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.ih…cid=index.html" class="artist">The Police</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.ih…cid=index.html" class="track song-title">Teach Your Children</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/articles/rock…rock-15760190/" class="">Why April 21st…n Rock History</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/articles/lega…tice-11584630/">Privacy Statement</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="show-tooltip"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="show-tooltip"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.6KiB (58% reduction).

Minifying https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/json2.js could save 14.1KiB (80% reduction).
Minifying http://flint-img.iheart.com/common/js/lib/quickio.js?_=1492802747245 could save 6.5KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://content.clearchannel.com/cc-common/polling_tool/HTMLPoll.js?_=1492802747246 could save 1.4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://flint-img.iheart.com/app/js/e2eDetect.js could save 916B (40% reduction).
Minifying https://web-static.pages.iheart.com/web-videoplayer/v1.0.0/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 711B (47% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kool108.iheart.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME fastly.flint.map.iheart.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kool108.iheart.com widget